Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
31
1
New Year's Day
2
3
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen vs Dekalb High School
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs Dekalb High School
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Bremen High School
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Dekalb High School
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bremen High School
4
5
6
7
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS (@ Butler Elementary)
6:30p
Wrestling Boys Varsity vs Bishop Luers High School
8
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ East Noble Middle School
5:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Bluffton MS/HS
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Bluffton MS/HS
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Bluffton MS/HS
9
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen vs Garrett High School
6:30p
Wrestling Boys Varsity vs West Noble High School
10
5:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs Garrett Schools
5:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs Garrett Schools
5:00p
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ TBD (IHSGW Girls Wrestling North Regional @ Macaonaquah HS)
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Garrett Schools
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Garrett Schools
11
9:00a
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ 4 Way Shooutout @ Prairie Heights
7:00p
Semi-Formal
12
2:00p
Jefferson Township 4-H Kickoff
13
5:30p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th vs Oak Farm Montessori
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Lakewood Park Christian School
14
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th vs Prairie Heights Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ NECC Tourney Round 1 v Eastside
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ NECC Tourney Round 1 v Eastside
15
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ NECC Tourney Round 2 v. TBA
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ NECC Tourney Round 2 v TBA
16
5:30p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ Angola Middle School
6:30p
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Garrett Schools
17
1:00p
Ft. Wayne Philharmonic-Noble Co DCRO
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs NECC Tourney Semi-Finals v TBA
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs NECC Tourney Semi-Finals v TBA
18
9:00a
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ New Haven Invite (8th Grade Only)
9:00a
Basketball Boys JV @ JV Tourney @ Fairfield
9:00a
Basketball Girls 7/8 vs 4 Way Shootout @ CN
9:00a
Basketball Girls JV @ JV Tourney @ West Noble
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ NECC Championship @ Garrett v TBA
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ NECC Championship @ Garrett v TBA
19
11:00a
NIVA Volleyball
20
Martin Luther King Day
21
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ Angola Middle School (Jr. NECC Tourney Round 1)
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Fairfield High School
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Fairfield High School
22
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 vs Angola Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ East Noble HS
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ East Noble HS
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ East Noble HS
23
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ TBD (Jr. NECC Tourney Round 2)
24
5:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
25
8:00a
Wrestling Boys Junior High @ Dekalb Super Dual
9:00a
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ TBD (Jr. NECC Tourney Semi-Finals @ Fairfield)
9:00a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ NECC Tourney @ West Noble
11:00a
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ TBD (Jr. NECC Championship @ Fairfield)
2:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Elkhart Christian Academy
26
27
28
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 @ Bethany Christian High School
29
30
4:30p
Basketball Girls 7/8 vs Westview Middle School
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen vs Lakeland High School
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs Churubusco High School
7:30p
Basketball Boys JV vs Churubusco High School
31
3:30p
Show Choir Overnight Retreat
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Churubusco High School
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Churubusco High School
1
12:00a
Show Choir Overnight Retreat
8:00a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview